GSPA Championship Show Tuesday 12th October 2021

Show 2

Judge Mrs Gillian Roden

Minor Puppy Dog (2)

1st  Valger Snow Patrol at Iminez (Mrs G Harvey) BP,BPIS

2nd  Sparkenhoe Kith and Kin (C Mann)

 

Puppy Dog (4)

1st  Valger Snow Patrol at Iminez (Mrs G Harvey)

2nd Montalba Mister Teatime (Mrs V E & Miss E F Brown)

3rd Kilnrae Berliner (Mrs K M Marsh)

Res Mathams Clynelish (Mr R W G & Mrs L H Steel)

 

Junior Dog (3)

1st  Orchidstar Bolts of Speed (Mrs Z M Sielski)

2nd Winterwell Eeh By Gum with Garwin (Ms F & Mr P J Garget & Morris)

3rd Ceilloch Russian (Mrs D & Mr S Hill)

 

Yearling Dog (4)

1st  Seasham the Groover (Mr & Mrs Peebles)

2nd Brocks Bouncer at Nuash (Miss N J Hamlin)

3rd Barleyarch Hoopla at Forestpoint (Mr P & Mrs L E Collins)

Res Aytee Nostrodamus (Miss P C Claydon)

 

Post Grad Dog (2)

1st Balvenie Double Diamond (Mrs Schoneville)

2nd Indijazz Designer Genes (Mrs E M Stedman)

 

Limit Dog (5,1a)

1st  Winterwell Maida Stone (Mr D E & Mr G Smith & Reardon) DCC,BIS

2nd Fayemm Meet the Stars (Miss L A Pocock)

3rd Taftazini Aiden Abbet (Miss V M Pingault)

Res Goosepoint Waddington at Abbanash (AI) JW

 

Open Dog (5)

1st Orchidstar Bonds of Speed (Mrs Z M Sielski) RDCC,RBIS

2nd SH CH Barleyarch Ariat JW (Mrs L Adams)

3rd SH CH Bryburn Bacchus JW ShCm (MR B B & Mrs F V Thurm)

Res SH CH Grenetrest Canterbury Bell JW (Miss J Braine)

VHC Jomeel Monkey Wrench (Staley)

 

Veteran Dog (2)

1st SH CH Winterwell Fowl Play (Mr D E & Mr G Smith & Reardon)

2nd The Bisto Kid at Nuash (Miss N J Hamlin)

 

Special Veteran Dog (1, 1A)

 

Field Trial dog (1)

1st Water Germander over Borderpoint (Mr R W G & Mrs L H Steel)

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog (1)

1st Indijazz Designer Genes (Mrs E M Stedman)

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (6)

1st  Barkersdream Who Dares Wins (Mrs J & Mr C Barker)

2nd  Kacela Sweet  Hadiya  (Mr P K & Mrs B C Rumney)

3rd Kazanpaul Prawn Cracker  (Mrs K Whitehouse)

Res Orchidstar Two To Tango  (Mrs Z M Sielski)

VHC Navigareamor Spring Tide  (Mr M H & Col S L E L Jackman & Jackman MBE TD)

 

Puppy Bitch (5)

1st Barkersdream Who Dares Wins (Mrs J & Mr C Barker)

2nd Kacela Sweet  Hadiya  (Mr P K & Mrs B C Rumney)

3rd Kazanpaul Prawn Cracker  (Mrs K Whitehouse)

Res Balvenie Eye Candy (Mrs Schoneville)

VHC Redic Shiraz (Mr W, Mrs A J & Miss M L Hallam)

 

Junior Bitch (6)

1st Soellis Fancy Nancy (Miss S Ellis) RBCC

2nd  Winterwell Thatlldo For Desjiem (Ms A & Mr C Brown & Filby)

3rd Balvenie Eye Candy (Mrs Schoneville)

Res Aytee Octavia (Mrs E R & Mr J Trocki)

VHC Shibden Jesse Wells (Mr M J & Mrs H C Doyle

 

Yearling Bitch (5)

1st Dappledele First Date at Bryburn (MR B B & Mrs F V Thurm)

2nd Solwaypoint Georgia at Mannlicher (Ms K Joy)

3rd Pingarypoint Puzzled at Knabynnus (Mrs C A, Mr C H & Dr C P, Taylor & Thomas

Res Aytee Octavia (Mrs E R & Mr J Trocki)

VHC Shibden Jesse Wells (Mr M J & Mrs H C Doyle

 

Post Grad Bitch (14)

1st Barleyarch Pakora (Mrs S Harris)

2nd Fayemm Forever Together (Mr E & Mrs L Lockett)

3rd Jomeel Now I’m Here (Staley)

Res Ankerwyke Silk Stockings (Mrs L & Mr I & Mr F Elliott)

VHC Braneath Ptarmigan (Prof T R Desombre)

 

Limit Bitch (8,1a)

1st Seasham I Love to Boogie (Hammond)

2nd Winterwell Stoney Trail ( Mrs L S & Mrs A Trow & Jowsey)

3rd Jomeel Naughtylicious (Staley)

Res Cushatlaw Serendipity JW (Mrs P Cox)

VHC Orchidstar Jenga (Mrs Z M Sielski)

 

Open Bitch (6)

1st Ladyhawke Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Mrs W A Pearson) BCC

2nd  SH CH Kacela Sweet Ayana (Mr P K & Mrs B C Rumney)

3rd Barleyarch Dorito at Tequesta JW ( Mrs D Elrington)

Res Fayemm Remember Me (Mr E & Mrs L Lockett)

VHC Seasham Love Bug JW (Hammond)

 

Veteran Bitch (1)

1st Jolicoem Jevington of Whinchat (Mrs V S A Prior)

 

Special Veteran Bitch (2)

1st SH CH Valger Odette VW (MR B B & Mrs F V Thurm) BVIS

2nd INT SH CH/LUX CH/NL CH/DT CH(VDH)/IR SH CH Pitwit Leeona (Mrs N &Miss S Coe & Pitman)

 

Field Trial Bitch (1)

1st CH Yockletts Cordiale JW (Mrs J Izard) BFTIS

 

Good Citizens Dog Scheme Bitch (2)

1st Barkersdream Who Dares Wins (Mrs J & Mr C Barker)

2nd  Balvenie Dressed to Thrill Via Navigareamor (Mr M H & Col S L E L Jackman & Jackman MBE TD)