Working Test Results 2017

Little Dalby Leicestershire

Sunday 23rd July 2017

By kind permission of The Ernest Cook Trust

Puppy test: Judged by Sharon Pinkerton (3146)

1st Ekkolander’s Indian Summer, LM bitch, K Saynor

2nd Kateland’s Cosmic Encounter, GSP dog, Sue Adams

3rd Water Germander over Borderpoint, GSP dog, Bob Steel

4th Sigourney Maverick, GSP dog, Deb Bownes

Novice test: Judged by Paul Dark*

1st Klancraig Make Mine a Double, GWP dog, Ian Sadler

2nd Galfred Pitty Point, HW bitch, John Bennet

3rd Katelands Cosmic Encounter, GSP dog, Sue Adams

4th Tabkanya Hippis Hibiscis, LM bitch, Helen Evans

Open test:Judged by Nigel Cox (2146)

1st Ekkolander’s Indian Summer, LM bitch, Karen Saynor

2nd Madcap Red Cardinal, GSP dog, Irmgard Alcock

3rd Seasham Super Trouper JW, GSP dog, Sonia Hammond

4 th Klancraig Making a Comeback, GWP bitch, Penny Craig

* The water test was Dawn Elrington who also judged one of the novice retrieving tests.

Our thanks to all who helped on the day and especially to those who entered, please look on the web site for further events.

The above names are as printed in the programme, so please accept my apologies for any incorrect spelling!

 Fairford Park Gloucestershire

Sunday 25th June 2017

By kind permission of The Ernest Cook Trust.

Puppy test: Judged by Helen Evans

1st Ekkolander’s Indian Summer, LM bitch, K Saynor

2nd Sanjon En Maggi Mae at Helwyrcwm, GSP bitch, S Kirby

3rd Katelands Cosmic Encounter, GSP dog, S Adams

Novice test: Judged by Ray Davis

1st Madreliath Escavatore, Bracco dog, M Ansell

2nd Penidasher Luck Lad, GSP dog, N Boden

3rd Klancraig Make Mine a Double, GWP dog, I Sadler

4th Magnetars King Saul Icarath, HV dog, R England

Open test: Judged by Suzi Burton

1st Bak Dido Slovakia, SRHP dog, L Flynn

2nd Sigourney Teasel, GSP bitch, M Firmin

3rd Deepthatch Pocona, GSP bitch, J Field

4th Monty’s Magic, GSP dog, B Turnbull

The judge for the novice water test was Peter Guest many thanks to all who helped.

Working Test Results 2016

Little Dalby, Leicestershire

Sunday 24th July 2016

By kind permission of The Ernest Cook Trust.

Puppy test: Judged by Jean Baldwin

1st Madcap Oakleaf, GSP bitch S Hastwell

2nd Germanus Black ‘n’Gold, GWP dog, S Hoyle

3rd Northey Emperor del Acquadoro, HV dog S Northwood

4th Madcap Elderflower, GSP bitch S Hastwell

Novice test: Judged by Gill Pillinger

1st Patouche Hesca, Brittany bitch, J Foster

2nd Kimmax Koming Home at Gerstenfeld, GWP bitch,S Jenkins

3rd Penidasher Lucky Lad, GSP dog, N Boden

4th Allezweck Shamrock, GSP dog, G Gatliffe

Open test: Judged by Eddie Kania

1st Madcap Mockingbird, GSP dog, S Crane

2nd Crumpsbrook Bayleaf von Rulander, LM dog, M Smith

3rd Ch Hookside Gabor,HV dog, S Northwood

4th Molly Garam Party (impSlovakia) HWV bitch, G Everitt

A big thankyou to Ray Davies who not only judged the novice water again but then helped out with one of the novice retrieving tests.