GSPA Open Show Sunday 6th October 2019,

Overseal Village Hall

Judge Nikki Hamlin

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1st Drysika Glenfiddich BPD, RBPIS

Class 2 Puppy Dog (0)

Class 3 Junior Dog (1)

1st Pingarypoint Top Secret at Kavacanne

Class 4 Novice Dog (2)

1st Pingarypoint Top Secret at Kavacanne

2nd Booton Bradley

Class 5 Post Graduate Dog (2, 1A)

1st Knabbynnus Autumnharvest

Class 6 Limit Dog (2,2a)

Class 7 Open Dog (2, 1A)

1st Orchidstar Bonds of Speed JW ShCM Best Dog, Best Opposite Sex, RBIS

Class 8 Veteran Dog (3,2A)

1st Maranns Lanson at Booton BVD, Best Veteran in Show

Class 9 Field Trial Dog (0)

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1A)

1st Winterwell Stoney Trail BPB, BPIS

2nd Fayemm Forever Together

3rd Dockholmes Destiny

Res Winterwell Steppin Stones To Benoveor

Class 11 Puppy Bitch (6,1A)

1st Winterwell Stoney Trail

2nd Cushatlaw Serendipity

3rd Fayemm Forever Together

Res Dockholmes Destiny

VHC  Winterwell Steppin Stones To Benoveor

Class 12 Junior Bitch (8,4A)

1st Drysika Cha Cha At Pelenrise

2nd Drysika Foxtrot

3rd Kavacanne at Karwendel

Res Winterwell Steppin Stones To Benoveor

Class 13 Novice Bitch (8, 3A)

1st Drysika Cha Cha At Pelenrise

2nd Winterwell Stoney Trail

3rd Cushatlaw Serendipity

Res Fleetapple Florin

VHC Winterwell Steppin Stones To Benoveor

Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch (5,2A)

1st Pingarypoint Legolicious JW

2nd Jacofraze Desire From Keigame

3rd Hillanhi Pure Gold

Class 15 Limit Bitch (8,1A)

1st Ladyhawke Dizzy Miss Lizzy RBB

2nd Pingarypoint Eye Candy JW

3rd Allezwick Evita

Res Fayemm Remember Me

VHC Quintana Qin Qiao

Class 16 Open Bitch (6,2A)

1st SH CH Taftazini Honour Wynna JW Best Bitch, BIS

2nd SH CH Cushatlaw Irresistable JW ShCM

3rd Kazanpaul Crème De La Crème

Res Orchidstar Extra O’Live

Class 17 Veteran Bitch (4)

1st SH CH Taftazini Wilshee Wyn Too JW ShCM

2nd Winterwell Bobbie Dazzler Of Fayemm JW

3rd Ladthawke California Star JW

Res Quintana Quixotic

Class 18 Field Trial Bitch (2,1A)

1st Quintana Qin Qiao

 

The David Layton Memorial Stakes

Judge: Mr Michael Scanlon

The Midlander Junior Stakes

1st Winterwell Stoney Trail

2nd Kavacanne at Karwendel

3rd Drysika Foxtrot

Res Cushatlaw Serendipity

VHC Pingarypoint Top Secret at Kavacanne

The Midlander Open Stakes

1st Orchidstar Bonds of Speed JW ShCM

2nd Ladyhawke Dizzy Miss Lizzy

3rd Allezwick Evita

Res Jacofraze Desire From Keigame

VHC Pingarypoint Eye Candy JW

Download the Open Show Critique

Judges report

Open Show Critique

Download the Stakes Critique

Open Show Critique