Championship Show – Monday 22 April 2019

Judge Des Flaherty

BIS – Pitwit Winter Glow JW

DCC – Graygees Gigolo JW

RDCC – Grenetrest Canterbury Bell JW

BCC – Pitwit Winter Glow JW

RBCC – Kacela Sweet Ayana

BP –  Goosepoint Waddington at Abbanash(AI)

BV – Balvenie Midnight Rambler ShCM

Best FT – CH Goosepoint Gloster Grebe (AI) JW

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3)

1st Hunts’ Pingarypoint Top Secret at Kavacanne               

2nd Rusks’ Booton Bradley

3rd Sielski’s Orchidstar Willy Nilly

 

Puppy Dog (4)

1st  Coe’s Goosepoint Waddington at Abbanash(AI) BPD, BPIS

2nd Hunts’ Pingarypoint Top Secret at Kavacanne

3rd Rusks’ Booton Bradley

Res Rounds’ Fleetapple Fabian

 

Junior Dog (3)

1st Milton & Lewis’ Molkara Air Gunner

2nd Leemans’ Arbourtrees Dogwood

3rd Rounds’ Fleetapple Fabian

 

Yearling Dog (4)

1st Braines’ Grenetrest Canterbury Bell JW RDCC

2nd Stopforths’ Taftazini Cesar Chance With Serenymor JW

3rd Stedmans’ Indijazz Designer Genes

Res Leemans’ Arbourtrees Dogwood

 

Post Graduate Dog (4, 2a)

1st  Browns’ Graygees Gigolo JW DCC, RBIS,BOS

2nd McPhersons’ Whistlecraft Gandalf

 

Limit Dog (14,2a)

1st Cook & Lambs’ Brooke Will Do It Through Milcook

2nd Knowles, Knowles & Glen Wilholme Had A Lovely Time With Bessalone

3rd Wilkinsons’ Zarozinia Beinn An Oir ShCM

Res Delaneys’ Redmires Ticket To The Stars JW

VHC Sielskis’ Orchidstar Wotsit JW

 

Open Dog (8, 1a)

1st Staleys’ Jomeel Monkey Wrench

2nd Gatliffes’ Allezweck Shamrock

3rd Hinchliffes’ CH Goosepoint Gloster Grebe (AI) JW

Res Browns’ Pitwit Biddable Saphire

VHC Nowaks’ PL/LT/UA CH Ares Z Wlodzimierzowa WW’ 18[ATC AU02960POL]

 

Veteran Dog (4)

1st Parrs’ Pruso Blue My Cover BVD

2nd Thompsons’ Redmires High Society

3rd Rusks’ Marann’s Lanson At Booton

Res Tudors’ My Little Old Man At Brocador

 

Special Veteran Dog (3)

1st Smillie-Grays’ SH CH Oakberrow Wotzinaname ShCM

2nd Braines’ Kenine March To Victory ShCM

3rd Parrs’ Tikkarugar Apples And Pears

 

Field Trial Dog (2)

1st  Hinchliffs’ CH Goosepoint Gloster Grebe (AI) JW Best Field Trial

2nd Fields’ Deepthatch Rocket

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme (8, 3a)

1st Whitings’ Ranger Two Rodale JW ShCM

2nd Rusks’ Marann’s Lanson At Booton

3rd Coe’s Goosepoint Waddington at Abbanash(AI)

Res McPhersons’ Whistlecraft Gandalf

VHC Stedmans’ Indijazz Designer Genes

Minor Puppy Bitch (7)

1st  Sielskis’ Orchidstar Okey Dokey BPB

2nd Roses’ Kavacanne at Karwendel

3rd Whittakers’ Pingarypoint Top Class

Res Greenwoods’ Winterwell Bay Of Islands

VHC Jones’ Keigame Sweet Lullaby Of Barleydust

 

Puppy Bitch (3)

1st Taylor & Taylor-Morris’ Drysika Cha Cha At Pelenrise

2nd Ashcofts’ Hillanhi Dreaming Of Gold Fȕr Eschenhof

3rd Campbells’ Rhosynglas At Rhobell Fawr

 

Junior Bitch (9,3a)

1st Galloway & Andersons’ Torranpoint Gilda From Alayglow

2nd Tudors’ Torranpoint Tenille

3rd Taylor & Taylor-Morris’ Drysika Cha Cha At Pelenrise

Res Roden & Manns’ Jacofraze Desire From Keigame

VHC Gains’ Molkara Quids In

 

Yearling Bitch (8,3a)

1st Gatliffes’ Allezweck Evita

2nd Rittschers’ Zakova Amrone

3rd Browns’ Graygees Fun N’Games

Res Haynes’ Graygees Skyhawk In Rebeldye

VHC Teeces’ Fleetapple Florin

 

Post Graduate Bitch (13,2a)

1st Pearsons’ Ladyhawke Dizzy Miss Lizzy

2nd Burfords’ Pingarypoint Legolicious JW

3rd Pitman & Heydts’ Pitwit Festive Time At Westard

Res Fields’ Deepthatch Rihanne

VHC Browns’ Hillanhi Pure Gold

 

Limit Bitch (9,1a)

1st Rumneys’ Kacela Sweet Ayana RBCC

2nd Rutherfords’ Cushatlaw Charisma Of Dappledele

3rd Peebles’ Keigame Belle Of All

Res Scotts’ Balvenie Buttercup At Alandrapoint

VHC Tudors’ Torranpoint Peppercorn

 

Open Bitch (8,1a)

1st Pudneys’ Pitwit Winter Glow JW BCC, BIS

2nd Coxs’ SH CH Cushatlaw Irresistable JW ShCM

3rd Burfords’ Pingarypoint Hot Topic

Res Knowles,Knowles & Glens’ SH CH/IR SH CH Wilholme Sharp N Smart At Bessalone JW ShCM CW’16

VHC Hustlers’ Aytee Katerina

 

Veteran Bitch (4)

1st Schonevilles’ Balvenie Midnight Rambler ShCM BVB, BV

2nd Nixons’ Quintana Quixotic

3rd Coe & Pitmans’ INT SH CH/LUX/NL/DT CH (VDH) IR SH CH Pitwit Leeona

Res Reeds’ Puddledub Pinwinnie

 

Special Veteran (4,2a)

1st Sielskis’ Eairycor Kara

2nd Pitmans’ Pitwit Playing Games JW

 

Field Trial Bitch (4)

1st Nixons’ Quintana Qin Qiao

2nd Nixons’ Quintana Quixotic

3rd Hustlers’ FT CH Aytee Isadora

Res Fields Deepthatch Pocana

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch ( 5,1a)

1st Beverleys’ Bryburn Artemis of Vinita JW

2nd  Coe & Pitmans’ INT SH CH/LUX/NL/DT CH (VDH) IR SH CH Pitwit Leeona

3rd Haynes Graygees Skyhawk in Rebeldye

Res Teeces’ Fleetapple Florin

 

The David Layton Memorial Award judge

Judge Robert Steele

Overall Awards Winner – Orchidstar Okey Dokey

 

Special Award Junior (13)

1st Sielskis’ Orchidstar Okey Dokey

2nd Taylor & Taylor-Morris’ Drysika Cha Cha At Pelenrise

3rd Elringtons’ Barleyarch Dorito

Res Roden & Manns’ Jacofraze Desire From Keigame

VHC Tudors’ Torranpoint Tenille

 

Special Award Open (17)

1st  Gatliffes’ Allezweck Evita

2nd Thompsons’ Redmires High Society

3rd Schonevilles’ Balvenie Midnight Rambler ShCM

Res Burfords’ Pingarypoint Hot Topic

VHC Coxs’ SH CH Cushatlaw Irresistable JW ShCM

 

Special Award Working

1st  Hustlers’ Aytee Katerina

2nd  Nixons’ Quintana Qin Qiao

3rd Browns’ Graygees Gigolo JW

Res Pearsons’ Ladyhawke Dizzy Miss Lizzy

VHC Pitmans’ Pitwit Noble Opal