The GSPA Championship Show – 17th April 2017

Judge: Mr W J Ashcroft

Class 1 – Minor Puppy Dog (5)

1st Hinchcliffes’ Goosepoint Gloster Grebe (ai) BPD RBPIS

2nd Howes’ Puddledub Pretender From Gistsaro

3rd Coopers’ Gameglow Top Gun

Res Staleys’ Jomeel Midnight Rambler

VHC Fowlers’ Disglairhill Cowichan

 

Class 2 – Puppy Dog (7, 1a)

1st Hinchcliffes’ Goosepoint Gloster Grebe (ai)

2nd Coghlans’ Soellis Smug Doug

3rd Staleys’ Jomeel Midnight Rambler

Res Marsh’ Winterwell Sam Spade At Kilnrae

VHC Morris, Stainsby, Soanes & Evans’ Whistlecraft Gito

 

Class 3 – Junior Dog (4, 1a)

1st Thurms’ Bryburn Bacchus

2nd Watlings’ Drysika Dasher

3rd Woolleys’ Fayemm Get Ready For Dunsa

 

Class 4 – Yearling Dog (4)

1st Jackmans’ Navigareamor Hardtoport

2nd Hopkins’ Seasham Don’t Stop Me Now

3rd Delaneys’ Redmires Ticket To The Stars JW

Res Sielskis’ Orchidstar Wotsit JW

 

Class 5 Post Graduate Dog (3)

1st Milligans’ Redmires Storm The Stars At Chevinlade

2nd Harpers’ Tywivale Top Drawer

3rd Rogers’ Disglairhill Red Kite

 

Class 6 Limit Dog (12)

1st Wilkinsons’ Zarozinia Beinn An Oir ShCM RDCC

2nd Staleys’ Keigame Chilli Bean At Jomeel

3rd Rodens’ Keigame Nasrullah

Res Milligans’ Jessophia’s Oberyn Martell

VHC Johns’ Keigame Jigsaw

 

Class 7 Open Dog (12, 3a)

1st Brown & Burns SH CH Magregor Threesacrowd At Pothouse JW ShCM DCC BOS

2nd Flaherty & Reddyhoughs’ SH CH Isara Kurzhaar Wieser JW ShCM

3rd Cooke & Hammonds’ Seasham Jumpin Jack Flash

Res Ellis’ SH CH Indijazz Originale At Soellis

VHC Malins’ SH CH Heathermark Irish At Benrae ShCM

 

Class 8 Veteran Dog (3)

1st Smillie-Grays’ SH CH Oakberrow Wotzinaname ShCM

2nd Reads’ Wilholme Edwardian Dream

3rd Potters’ Ivoravon Storm Ina T’Cup

 

Class 9 Special Veteran Dog (4, 2a)

1st Carlin, Whiting & Bates SH CH Valache Brooklyn Dodger ShCM (IMP AUS)

2nd Parrs’ Tikkaruger Apples And Pears

 

Class 10 Field Trial Dog (1)

1st Dymonds’ INT SH CH /NL/LUX/BEL SH CH Friarsbelle Marsh Mellow

 

Class 11 Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog (3, 1a)

1st Staleys’ Keigame Chilli Bean At Jomeel

2nd Rusks’ Marann’s Spring Mist Over Booton

Class 12 Minor Puppy Bitch (5)

1st Hustlers’ Aytee Katerina

2nd Robson & Allertons’ Sigourney Safara

3rd Marshs’ Kentixen Make A Memory For Kilnrae

Res Alman – Wilsons’ Disglairhill Dakota

VHC Merritts’ Brownsview Arrows Flyght

 

Class 13 Puppy Bitch (10)

1st Ellis’s Soellis Fannie Annie RBCC BPB BPIS

2nd Malins’ Keigame Murphlette At Benrae

3rd Heaths’ Winterwell Miss Marple At Pinseeker

Res Robson & Allertons’ Sigourney Safara

VHC Baines Sparowbridge Crazy Diamond

 

Class 14 Junior Bitch (10, 2a)

1st Rose & Gaffneys’ Kavacanne Vixen JW

2nd Pudneys’ Pitwit Winter Glow JW

3rd Beverleys’ Bryburn Artemis Of Vinita

Res Locketts’ Fayemm Remember Me

VHC Milligans’ Isara Kurzhaar All Spice

 

Class 15 Yearling Bitch (5, 2a)

1st Beverleys’ Bryburn Artemis Of Vinita

2nd Milligans’ Isara Kurzhaar All Spice

3rd Stopforths’ Smilek Running Up Snowden

 

Class 16 Post Graduate Bitch (7, 2a)

1st Haran & Waddells’ Magregor Shneeball

2nd Hopkins’ Seasham Dancing Queen

3rd Sielskis’ Orchidstar Xtra Olive JW

Res Edwards Kacela Sweet Imani In Jadenco

VHC Browns’ Marimay All That Jazz

 

Class 17 Limit Bitch (6. 2a)

1st Peebles’ Keigame Hopscotch

2nd Hinchliffs’ Goosepoint Eiderdown

3rd Schonevilles’ Balvenie Bella JW

Res Heaths’ Barleyarch Ladybird At Pinseeker

 

Class18 Open Bitch (10, 1a)

1st Drews’ SH CH Cushatlaw Illustrious JW BCC BIS

2nd Thurms’ SH CH Valger Odette

3rd Tierneys’ SH CH Keigame Hustle JW ShCM

Res Locketts’ Winterwell Bobbie Dazzler Of Fayemm JW

VHC Haran & Waddells’ Magregor Fluffernutter

 

Class 19 Veteran Bitch (4)

1st Hopkins’ Seasham Dressed For Success JW ShCM BVIS

2nd Peebles’ Keigame Leading Lady JW ShCM

3rd Trows’ Keigame Bosanova Around Winterwell JW

Res Rose’ SH CH / NED CH Kavacanne Toff Talk JW

 

Class 20 Special Veteran Bitch (3, 1a)

1st Whitehouse’ Kazanpaul Crème Brulee AWG

2nd Brown & Burns Pothouse Miss Lavender

 

Class 21 Field Trial Bitch (5)

1st Elringtons’ Barleyarch Beetle At Tequesta

JW Best Field Trial

2nd Izards’ Goosepoint Chincapin JW

3rd Nixons’ Quintana Hollie Berry

Res Hustlers’ FT Ch Aytee Isadora

VHC Fields’ Deepthatch Pocana

 

Class 22 Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (3)

1st Beverleys’ Bryburn Artemis Of Vinita

2nd Whitehouse’ Kazanpaul Crème De La Crème

3rd Coe & Pitmans’ Int SH CH /Lux/NL/DT CH Pitwit Leeona

The David Layton Memorial Awards – Judge: David Smith

Class A – Junior (18, 3a)

1st Fayemm Remember Me

2nd Bryburn Bacchus

3rd Bryburn Artemis Of Vinita

Res Winterwell Sam Spade At Kilnrae

VHC Winterwell Miss Marple At Pinseekeer

 

Class B Open (21, 8a)

1st SH CH Heathermark Irish At Benrae ShCM  Best of Stakes

2nd SH CH Keigame Hustle JW ShCM

3rd SH CH Cushatlaw Illustrious JW

Res Winterwell Mr Hobbs

VHC Keigame Bosanova Around Winterwell JW

Class C Special Working (7, 3a)

1st CH Barleyarch Tigernut At Graygees

2nd Pruso Blue My Cover

3rd Bryburn Artemis Of Vinita

Res Int SH CH /NL/LUX/BEL SH CH Friarsbelle Marsh Mellow